SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS
Total Achievements : 233
Pages


Event: Drishti of class XII F received the second prize in Inter school Essay writing competition
Event Venue : Sri Krishna Science centre
Event Date : 27th Jul, 2021
Description :

Drishti of class XII F received the second prize in Inter school Essay writing competition organized by Sri Krishna Science centre on the topic ‘75 years of development of science and technology in independent India’ on 27th July 2021.

Event: NSTSE (NATIONAL SCIENCE TALENT SEARCH EXAM)
Event Venue : PATNA
Event Date : 23rd Mar, 2021
Description :

REHAN BHUSHAN WAS RANKED 13 ALL OVER INDIA.

HE WAS AWARDED WITH A MEDAL, MERIT CERTIFICATE AND A CASH PRIZE OF RS. 1000/-

Event: Md Qamar Farooque, class XII C (2019-20) received a certificate of merit from CBSE
Event Venue : St. Karen's High School, Patna
Event Date : 10th Feb, 2021
Description :

Md Qamar Farooque, class XII C (2019-20) received a certificate of merit from CBSE for outstanding academic performance and for being among the top 0.1% of successful candidates in Biology, Chemistry, and IP.

Event: Science Olympiad Foundation
Event Venue : St. Karen's High School, Patna
Event Date : 9th Nov, 2020
Description :

Priyanshu Pratyay of X-E (2019-20) was awarded with academic excellence scholarship, a trophy and a cheque of Rs. 5000/-

Exam conducted by Science Olympiad Foundation

Event: International Children's Online Painting Competition.
Event Venue : St. Karen's High School
Event Date : 9th Nov, 2020
Description :

Write-up on International Children's Online Painting Competition.

The students of St. Karen's High School have proved that no lockdown can lock their talents. Whether offline or online- they have always showcased their capabilities in every field.

We are very proud to announce the proud winners of The first ever International Online Painting Competition organised by St. Xavier's Alumni Association, Patna in the month of October, 2020. The theme of the Competition was "I Miss My School."

As always, the students of St. Karen's High School participated and emerged as winners.

Antra Yadav of 9 M bagged the first prize of three thousand rupees and Archeesha Ghosh of 9 E bagged the third prize of one thousand rupees in category 'D'. Ayush Kumar of 7D won the second prize of two thousand rupees in category C. Kudos to everyone who shines to outshine!

Event: Painting Competition
Event Venue : Mithilesh Stadium
Event Date : 28th Feb, 2020
Description :

A painting competition was organised by Bihar Police in Mithilesh Stadium on the occasion Police week in which Sarthak Singh Sagar of IX F bagged the first position.

Event: Jal Jeevan Hariyali Painting Competition
Event Venue : Mithilesh Stadium
Event Date : 26th Feb, 2020
Description :

Zainab Adiba Jamshed won the first prize in Jal Jeevan Hariyali painting competition in junior wings.

Event: OPEN BIHAR INVITATION ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP
Event Venue : JAGJIVAN STADIUM KHAGAUL, PATNA
Event Date : 2nd Feb, 2020
Description :
OPEN BIHAR INVITATION ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP
JAGJIVAN STADIUM KHAGAUL, PATNA
CONDUCTED ON 1ST AND 2ND FEBRUARY 2020
 
SUKRITI RAJ PRACHI KUMARI
100 M- SILVER 400 M- SILVER
200 M- GOLD  
400 M- GOLD VERTIKA VAISWI
4*100 M RELAY –GOLD SHOT PUT- SILVER
   
DIPTI SINGH NIDHI
100 M- GOLD 400 M – GOLD
200 M-SILVER HIGH JUMP- GOLD
4*100 M RELAY- 4*100 M RELAY  
  KUMARI ANISHA
PALAK TIWARY HIGH JUMP-SILVER
400 M – BRONZE SHOT PUT- BRONZE
LONG JUMP- GOLD  
4*100 M RELAY-  GOLD NIKHIL KUMAR
  SHOT PUT- SILVER
LAXMI KUMARI  
800 M- GOLD ANKIT RAJ
1500 M- BRONZE HIGH JUMP- GOLD
   
ZAINAB ATUL KUMAR
HIGH JUMP- GOLD HIGH JUMP- SILVER
   
AYUSHI KUMARI GAUTAM
SHOT PUT- SILVER 400 M- BRONZE
DISCUS- SILVER  
JAVELIN- GOLD  ROHIT KUMAR
  SHOT PUT- SILVER
RAJ NANDANI SINGH DISCUS- SILVER
100 M- GOLD JAVELIN- SILVER
200 M- GOLD  
400M- GOLD OVERALL – RUNNER UP
4*100M RELAY- GOLD BEST DISCIPLINE TEAM
LONG JUMP- SILVER  
  KUMARI ADRIKA
NAZIA PRAVEEN 100 M- SILVER
LONG JUMP- GOLD  
200M- SILVER  
   

 

Event: BULLETIN BOARD
Event Venue : St. Karen's High School
Event Date : 29th Jan, 2020
Description :

Best Bulletin Board Award given by Principal ma'am and Vice Principal ma'am to the teacher's for their Bulletin Board.

 

Event: Kilkari Inter School Chess Championship-2020
Event Venue : Kilkari Bihar Bal Bhawan,Saidpur,Patna
Event Date : 18th Jan, 2020
Description :

Pahal Aditya of Std- VIII- A  participated in Kilkari Inter School Chess Championship-2020. She  scored 05 points out of 6 rounds and was placed 1st in this championship.

 

Event: National Mathematics Day
Event Venue : IGSC Auditorium, Taramandal
Event Date : 22nd Dec, 2019
Description :

On National Mathematics Day on 22nd Dec,2019, Bihar Council on Science & Technology (BCST), Department of Science & Technology (DST), Govt. of Bihar and Management & Engineering University (UEM) organised  “ ConnecTech-UEM Technical Bonanza 2019” at IGSC Auditorium, Taramandal. Students from many reputed schools participated in the event and competed against each other. Our students secured maximum positions as winner and thus stood taller...Students were delighted to bring in such wonderful results which in turn brought appreciation from other fellow participants for the winner and the school where students are trained so well.  Aadarsh kumar X C ,Ankit Kumar X C & Nityam X C won the first prize in  Pythagoras Star . Shreyansh Shaswat XI A won the first prize in Nirmana.

 

Event: NATIONAL SCIENCE TALENT SEARCH EXAM (NSTSE)
Event Venue : RAJENDRA PUBLIC SCHOOL,PATNA
Event Date : 15th Dec, 2019
Description :

 Rehan Bhushan of class XI C got the First Position in State' in the NATIONAL SCIENCE TALENT SEARCH EXAM (NSTSE)


Pages
Total Achievements : 233