SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS
Total Achievements : 34
Pages
1


Event: 11 SPORTS INTER SCHOOL TABLE TENNIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
Event Venue : BIHAR YOUNG MEN'S INSTITUTE, PATNA
Event Date : 29th Sep, 2018
Description :

11th Sports Inter School Table Tennis State Championships 2018 was held at Bihar Young Men's Institute,Patna. From  our school Prerit (X-G) participated and was the semi finalist.

 

Event: 12th Inter-School Molly Galstaun Swimming Competition 2018
Event Venue : St. Domnic High School,Nasriganj,Digha,Patna
Event Date : 4th Aug, 2018
Description :

12th Inter-School Molly Galstaun Swimming Competition 2018 was organised by All India Anglo-Indian Association Patna Branch held at St. Domnic High School,Nasriganj,Digha,Patna on 4th August,2018.

1.Group B- Senior Girl's 100 mtr. freestyle Swimming:- Shreya Sharma-3rd place

2.Group B- Senior Boy's 100 mtr. freestyle Swimming:- Anvesh Raj- 3rd place

Event: BIHAR STATE UNDER-15 CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2018
Event Venue : MUZAFFARPUR DISTRICT
Event Date : 12th Jul, 2018
Description :

BHAVYA VERMA PARTICIPATED IN THE EVENT AND SHE WON THE 3RD PRIZE IN THE GAME.

Event: 18TH FR. ARRUPE MEMORIAL INTER SCHOOL CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018
Event Venue : ST.MICHAEL'S HIGH SCHOOL, PATNA
Event Date : 7th Jul, 2018
Description :

MAN OF THE MATCH: Harshvardhan

BEST BATSMAN: Harshvardhan

PLAYER of the TOURNAMENT: Harshvardhan

Event: CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2018 (U-15)
Event Venue : PATNA
Event Date : 28th Jun, 2018
Description :

PATNA DISTRICT SUB-JUNIOR (U-15) CHESS CHAMPIOSHIP-2018 WAS HELD at LOHIANAGAR MOUNT CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL,KANKARBAGH, PATNA.

BHAVYA VERMA HAD PARTICIPATED FROM ST.KARENS HIGH SCHOOL AND SHE GOT THE 2ND PRIZE. 

Event: BIHAR OPEN ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP, 2018
Event Venue : BIHAR OPEN ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP, 2018
Event Date : 20th May, 2018
Description :

SHREYAS UDAY (CLASS-VII-E) OF ST.KAREN'S HIGH SCHOOL WON THE 1ST PRIZE IN ALL BIHAR OPEN ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP, 2018 HELD AT ENERGY PARK,PATEL NAGAR PATNA.

 THE COMPETITION WAS HELD ON 20TH MAY 2018.SHREYAS UDAY WON IN THE UNDER 14 CATEGORY IN THE 500 METER RACE.  

Event: SUMITRA DAYAL CRICKET TOURNAMENT
Event Venue :
Event Date : 5th Apr, 2018
Description :

TEJESHWI (IX-L) WON MAN OF THE MATCH WITH PRIZE MONEY -Rs.1000

Event: BIHAR U-19 TEAM FROM BCCI.
Event Venue : NAGALAND
Event Date : 24th Mar, 2018
Description :

Tejeshwi has been selected in Bihar U-19 team from BCCI.

1.Scored 25 not out against Nagaland.

2.Champions of East Zone Championship in 2017.

3.Selected in PDCA matches.

4.Scored 58*, 38*,30 in PDCA matches.

5.Got ‘Man of the Match’ in PDCA Matches.

Event: NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 2017-2018
Event Venue : NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 2017-2018
Event Date : 9th Feb, 2018
Description :

GOLD MEDAL IN SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION OF INDIA (SGFI) IN 63RD RUGBY NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 2017-2018 IN THE CATEGORY U-17 GIRLS.

Event: SOF – INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD (2017-18)
Event Venue : ST KAREN'S HIGH SCHOOL
Event Date : 8th Feb, 2018
Description :
    SOF – INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD (2017-18)
MEDAL WINNERS LIST (LEVEL- ONE)
 
     
           
CLASS NAME OF THE STUDENTS INTERNATIONAL TOPPER MEDALS MEDAL OF DISTINCTION/ZONAL MEDAL SCHOOL TOPPER MEDALS
INTER.RANK ZONAL RANK MEDAL OF DISTINCTION SCHOOL RANK  TYPE OF MEDAL
1 ADTYA  853 138 N.A. 1 GOLD MEDAL
2 KARTIK RAJ 617 167 N.A. 2 SILVER MEDAL
2 NIKUNJ KUMAR 672 181 N.A. 2 BRONZE MEDAL
2 ANUPRIYA 108 40 N.A. 1 GOLD MEDAL
3 PRACHI 1265 188 N.A. 1 GOLD MEDAL
4 DARSH KUMAR 105 21 GOLD MEDAL 1 GOLD MEDAL
5 SATYAM KUMAR TRIPATHY 3060 381 N.A. 1 GOLD MEDAL
6 SANIYA SINHA 621 65 N.A. 1 GOLD MEDAL
6 ANUPAM ASHISH 1236 127 N.A. 3 BRONZE MEDAL
6 PRERNA KUMARI 1173 123 N.A. 2 SILVER MEDAL
7 KATYAYNI TRIPATHI 602 45 N.A. 2 GOLD MEDAL
7 SHASHWAT KUMAR 419 22 GOLD MEDAL 1 N.A.
7 RIDHIMA SHANKAR 859 88 N.A. 3 SILVER MEDAL
7 AYUSH RAJ 1017 119 N.A. 4 BRONZE MEDAL
7 ANIRUDH GUPTA 1017 119 N.A. 4 BRONZE MEDAL
8 PRIYANSHU PRATYAY 430 67 N.A. 3 SILVER MEDAL
8 SHUBHI NARAYAN 430 15 GOLD MEDAL 1 N.A.
8 KUMAR ABHISHEK 402 62 N.A. 2 GOLD MEDAL
8 ABHINAV ANAND 1279 241 N.A. 4 BRONZE MEDAL
9 ADITI 58 11 GOLD MEDAL 1 N.A.
9 VIVEK RAJ BARNWAL 66 13 GOLD MEDAL 2 N.A.
9 REHAN BHUSHAN 172 29 N.A. 3 GOLD MEDAL
9 HARSHIT VISHAL 229 38 N.A. 5 BRONZE MEDAL
9 APURVA JHA 177 30 N.A. 4 SILVER MEDAL
10 AALOK ARUN 112 6 GOLD MEDAL 1 N.A.
10 KSHITIZ MAYANK 726 87 N.A. 2 GOLD MEDAL
             
1 AAISHA SIDDIQUI 475 165 N.A. 1 GOLD MEDAL
1 BHVYA 568 217 N.A. 3 BRONZE MEDAL
1 DIVYANSH SHARMA 511 184 N.A. 2 SILVER MEDAL
4 DARSH KUMAR 227 70 N.A. 1 GOLD MEDAL
5 AASHUTOSH ARYA 667 164 N.A. 1 GOLD MEDAL
6 ANIK KUMAR 339 54 N.A. 1 GOLD MEDAL
6 SHLOK DEEP 385 69 N.A. 2 SILVER MEDAL
6 PRERNA KUMARI 461 96 N.A. 3 BRONZE MEDAL
7 PRIYAM GAURAV 549 160 N.A. 3 BRONZE MEDAL
7 ABHISHEK KUMAR 549 160 N.A. 3 BRONZE MEDAL
7 AAYUSH RAJ 379 82 N.A. 1 GOLD MEDAL
7 ANIRUDH GUPTA 379 82 N.A. 1 GOLD MEDAL
7 SAURYA ADARSH 413 93 N.A. 2 SILVER MEDAL
8 PRIYANSHU PRATYAY 228 68 N.A. 1 GOLD MEDAL
8 PRINCE SAGAR 259 81 N.A. 2 SILVER MEDAL
8 SHASHANK SHEKHAR 285 94 N.A. 3 BRONZE MEDAL
9 ANKITESH ANAND 549 158 N.A. 3 BRONZE MEDAL
9 ASHUTOSH KUMAR 329 61 N.A. 1 GOLD MEDAL
9 PRIYANSHU RAJ 392 86 N.A. 2 SILVER MEDAL
10 AALOK ARUN 586 172 N.A. 3 BRONZE MEDAL
10 CHITRANG 292 52 N.A. 1 GOLD MEDAL
10 AMAN KUMAR 442 112 N.A. 2 SILVER MEDAL
             
3 ANSHAL BERUAR 1393 163 N.A. 1 GOLD MEDAL
8 PRIYANSHU PRATYAY 204 14 GOLD MEDAL 1 N.A.
8 GAURAV KUMAR 1232 116 N.A. 2 GOLD MEDAL

 

Event: CBSE CLUSTER-III ' 2018
Event Venue : CBSE CLUSTER-III ' 2018
Event Date : 5th Feb, 2018
Description :

THE STUDENTS HAD PARTICIPATED IN CBSE CLUSTER-III ATHLETICS MEET WHICH WAS HELD FROM 4TH OCTOBER' 2017 AT D.V.A. PUBLIC SCHOOL, GAYA CANTT.

FOLLOWING ARE THE WINNERS:- 

4X100 M RELAY(GOLD) :-1) DEPTI SINGH ,2) KAUSHIKI PANDEY,3) SHAMBHAVI RANI,4)RIYA SINGH.

U/14 BOYS(800 M,GOLD) :- RAHUL KUMAR.

U/17 GIRLS :- 1)AYUSHI (HIGH JUMP,1ST GOLD), 2) KUMARI RIYA (200M, 3RD BRONZE).

4X100M RELAY (BRONZE):- 1) KUMARI RIYA, 2) JANVI, 3)JYOTI GEET, 4) SHUKRITI RAJ.

4X400M RELAY (BRONZE):- 1)JANVI, 2) KHUSHI, 3) SOMYA, 4) SHUKRITI RAJ.

U/17 BOYS:-1) GOBINDA KUMAR (HIGH JUMP,SILVER).

U/19 BOYS:-1) PALAK TIWARY (200M, BRONZE),2) KAJAL KUMARI (HIGH JUMP,GOLD).

4X100M RELAY (SILVER):- 1) SWEETY ,2)PALAK TIWARY,3)AYUSHI.

TRIPLE JUMP (GOLD):-1) SHALWI KUMRI.

4X400M RELAY (SILVER):- 1) SWEETY,2)PALAK TIWARY,3) AYUSHI,4)SHIVPRIYA,5)SHALWI.

U/19 BOYS BOYS:-1) AYUSHMAN BHARDWAJ (HIGH JUMP,GOLD).

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP:-

U/14 GIRLS-WINNERS.

U/14 BOYS-RUNNERUP.

U/19 GIRLS-RUNNERUP.

OVERALL RUNNERUP. 

 

Event: DRAWING COMPETITION
Event Venue : ST.XAVIER'S COLLEGE
Event Date : 20th Dec, 2017
Description :

ST.XAVIER'S COLLEGE OF EDUCATION ALUMINI ASSOCIATION AWARED 2ND OVER ALL PRIZE TO PRACHI KUMARI 8C.CONSOLATION OVERALL PRIZE TO IFRAA TATAFRIUE 6K FOR DRAWING COMPETION 2017.


Pages
Total Achievements : 34