SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS
Total Achievements : 43
Pages


Event: AWARD OF HONOUR
Event Venue : OPEN MINDS A BIRLA SCHOOL,PATNA
Event Date : 5th Aug, 2019
Description :

Tejeshwi Kumari of Std. X L participated in the U-19 Cricket Campionship.The event was organised in Open Minds a Birla School, Patna. She is famed to be India's most economic Baller in the Under 19 team.

Event: THE ALL INDIA ANGLO-INDIAN ASSOCIATION,PATNA
Event Venue : PATNA
Event Date : 5th Aug, 2019
Description :

The All India Anglo- Indian Association, Patna Branch,13th Inter-School Molly Galstaun Swimming Competition 2019 was held at St. Domnic Savio's High School, Patna.

Raunick S. Gala of std- X-J won Silver Medal in 50 meters and 100 meters Group B boys.

Mahima Kaur of std-X-K won Bronze Medal in 100 meters Group B girl.

Charvi of std- VIII-C won Bronze Medal in 25 meter Group-C girls.

Event: 5TH INTERNATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Event Venue : NETAJI INDOOR STADIUM, KOLKATA
Event Date : 28th Jul, 2019
Description :

Arpit Raj of X-A  has participated as a competitor in "5th International karate championship-2019" and secured Gold medal in the category Kumite Event No-93 (-57 kg).

Event: BIHAR BADMINTON ASSOCIATION
Event Venue : BHAGALPUR
Event Date : 17th Jul, 2019
Description :

Akshar Athurv of VI C won the Bihar State Sub Junior  Badminton Championship organised in Bhagalpur. 

Event: GOLDEN JUBILEE FIDE RATING CHESS TOURNAMENT
Event Venue : PATNA
Event Date : 12th Jul, 2019
Description :

Pahal Aditya displayed excellent performance in the Chess tournament, she scored 4 points out of 9 games played in the Golden Jubilee FIDE Rating Chess Tournament organised on 12th July 2019.

Event: BIHAR OPEN ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP,2019
Event Venue : ENERGY PARK,PATNA
Event Date : 26th May, 2019
Description :

ALL BIHAR OPEN ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP-2019. ANUPAM KUMAR FROM X-M GOT SECOND POSITION UNDER 16 AGE GROUP AND ABOVE 16 AGE GROUP. TRACK LENGTH-600M.

Event: ATHLETIC MEET
Event Venue : ST KAREN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Event Date : 27th Nov, 2018
Description :

ATHLETIC MEET

Event: DISTRICT ATHLETICS COMPETITION
Event Venue : Jagjeevan Stadium Patna
Event Date : 3rd Nov, 2018
Description :

Patna District Athletics Competition was held at Jagjeevan Stadium,Khagaul where St. Karen's High School performed brilliantly and secured overall second position.The athletes secured 142 points by bagging 17 Gold, 25 Silver and 10 bronze medals.

Event: Patna District Junior (U-19) Chess Championship 2018
Event Venue : MDS International School,Kankarbagh
Event Date : 28th Oct, 2018
Description :

Bhavya Verma of Std. X-G had secured 2nd position in the Patna District Junior (U-19) Chess Championship 2018 held at MDS International School,Kankarbagh from 25th October to 28th October2018.

Event: 11 SPORTS INTER SCHOOL TABLE TENNIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
Event Venue : BIHAR YOUNG MEN'S INSTITUTE, PATNA
Event Date : 29th Sep, 2018
Description :

11th Sports Inter School Table Tennis State Championships 2018 was held at Bihar Young Men's Institute,Patna. From  our school Prerit (X-G) participated and was the semi finalist.

 

Event: 12th Inter-School Molly Galstaun Swimming Competition 2018
Event Venue : St. Domnic High School,Nasriganj,Digha,Patna
Event Date : 4th Aug, 2018
Description :

12th Inter-School Molly Galstaun Swimming Competition 2018 was organised by All India Anglo-Indian Association Patna Branch held at St. Domnic High School,Nasriganj,Digha,Patna on 4th August,2018.

1.Group B- Senior Girl's 100 mtr. freestyle Swimming:- Shreya Sharma-3rd place

2.Group B- Senior Boy's 100 mtr. freestyle Swimming:- Anvesh Raj- 3rd place

Event: BIHAR STATE UNDER-15 CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2018
Event Venue : MUZAFFARPUR DISTRICT
Event Date : 12th Jul, 2018
Description :

BHAVYA VERMA PARTICIPATED IN THE EVENT AND SHE WON THE 3RD PRIZE IN THE GAME.


Pages
Total Achievements : 43