SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS
Total Achievements : 18
Pages
1


Event: AMITY PATNA ANNUAL FEST AMPHARIA 2024
Event Venue : ENERGY PARK, PATNA.
Event Date : 21st Mar, 2024
Description :

Athletic meet was held at Energy park which was organised by Amity Patna from 21st March 2024 to 22nd March 2024 in which our school students won 2 Gold medals and 3 Silver. 

1. Priyanshi (9E) - 100m - Gold,

2. Agastya Kishor (9G) - 100m - Gold,

3. Astuti Kumari (6F) - 100m - Silver,

4. Shubham Kumar (7C)- 100m- Silver,

5. Lakshmi Kumari (10E)- shotput- Silver.

Event: 4TH ALL INDIA REPUBLIC CUP KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024
Event Venue : DON BOSCO ACADEMY, DIGHA
Event Date : 28th Jan, 2024
Description :

Rudra Verma of 8J won the Silver Medal in 4th All India Republic Cup Karate Championship 2024 held at Don Bosco Academy, Digha on 28th January, 2024.

Event: 4th All India Republic Cup Karate Championship 2024
Event Venue : Don Bosco Academy, Digha.
Event Date : 28th Jan, 2024
Description :

Aradhya of 5B and Advik Krishna of 5D won the Silver Medal in 4th All India Republic Cup Karate Championship 2024 held at Don Bosco Academy, Digha on 27th - 28th January, 2024.

Event: 2nd Bihar State Roller Skating Championship 2023.
Event Venue : Aacharyashri Sudarshan Patna Central School ( P.C.S)
Event Date : 2nd Dec, 2023
Description :

Ayush Raj of 5D won the Silver medal in 2nd Bihar State Roller Skating Championship- 2023 held at Aacharyashri Sudarshan Patna Central School (P.C.S) on 2nd December, 2023.

Event: SGFI (State Meet) Athletics 2023
Event Venue : Patliputra Sports Complex, Kankarbagh
Event Date : 28th Nov, 2023
Description :

Fourteen students from our school showcased exceptional talent at the SGFI (State Meet) Athletics 2023 after qualifying from the district. Their remarkable achievements fill us with pride:


Overall Achievement:

Gold: 3

Silver: 4

Bronze: 5

Individual Performances:

Nidhi (11-A):

200m: Silver

400m: Silver

400m Hurdle: Gold


Priyanshi (9-E):

200m: Bronze

400m: Bronze


Garima (12-E):

Shot Put: Silver

Discus Throw: Bronze


Laxmi Kumari (10-E):

4x100m Relay: Gold


Kumari Aadrika (10-E):

4x100m Relay: Gold


Archita Kumari (7-A):

4x100m Relay: Bronze


Astuti (6-F):

4x100m Relay: Bronze


Agastya Kishore (9-G):

200m: Silver


National Qualifiers:

Nidhi (11-A): 400m Hurdle - Gold

Laxmi Kumari (10-E): 4x100m Relay - Gold

Kumari Aadrika (10-E): 4x100m Relay - Gold


Congratulations to our athletes for their outstanding performance, and best wishes to those heading to the national level!

Event: CBSE CLUSTER III (BIHAR JHARKHAND) ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Event Venue : VIKAS VIDYALAYA, RANCHI, JHARKHAND
Event Date : 1st Nov, 2023
Description :

CBSE CLUSTER III (BIHAR JHARKHAND) ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2023 were 100 School participated .Overall Champions - St. Karen's High school, Gola Road, Danapur Patna.

1. Individual champion U/17 Girls - Priyanshi

2. Individual champion U/17 Boys- Agustya Kishor

Overall Achivement

Gold  -      07

Silver -      06

Bronze -   03


1.Priyanshi (9E) - 100 M- Gold

                       200M- Gold

2.Agustya (9G)- 100 M - Gold

                       200M- Silver

3.Shreya singh (9G)-High jump-Gold

4.Nidhi (XI A)- 200 M- Gold

                 High jump - Bronze

5.Garima(XII E)- Shot Put- Bronze

6.Rishu Raj (XIIG)- High jump-  Bronze

7.Archita Kumari (7A)- 1500M-Silver

8.Laksmi Kumari (X)- 800 M-Silver

                                  400M-Silver


4*400 M Relay Race U/19 (Girls)

Gold Medal

1.Nidhi (XI A)

2.Laksmi Kumari (X E)

3.Prachi Kumari (X B)

4.Komal Kumari (8 I )


4*100M Relay Race U/19 (Girls)

Gold  Medal 

1.Nidhi (XI A)

2.Laksmi Kumari ( X E)

3.Kumari AADRIKA (X E)

4.Raj Nandani Singh (XI E)


4*400M Relay Race U/17 (Girls)

Silver Medal 

1.Priyanshi (9E)

2.Ananya Shree (7E)

3.Archita Kumari (7A)

4.Ankita Toppo (8H)


4*100M Relay Race U/17 (Girls)

Silver Medal 

1.Priyanshi (9E)

2.Ananya Shree (7E)

3.Archita Kumari (7A)

4.Yashita Singh (7F)

Event: CBSE East Zone Swimming Championship 2023-24
Event Venue : Taurian World School Ranchi Jharkhand.
Event Date : 26th Oct, 2023
Description :

Shailya Raj of Std. 5 A won Silver Medal in 50 m free style in CBSE East Zone Swimming Championship 2023-24 under- 11, held at Taurian World School Ranchi Jharkhand from 18th Oct. to 21st oct., 2023. She got selected for National Swimming Championship.

Event: IDF Open Delhi State Deadlift Championship
Event Venue : New Delhi.
Event Date : 20th Aug, 2023
Description :

IDF Open Delhi State Deadlift Championship was held in New Delhi on August 20, 2023. Prem Kumar, a student in the XII G, emerged in the third position. This remarkable achievement has earned him a spot in the National Competition. His outstanding performance was in the Sub Junior boys category, competing under the 74 kg weight class, where he achieved a best lift of 200 kg.

Event: Inter-School Molly Galstaun Swimming Competition-2023
Event Venue : St. Dominic High School
Event Date : 2nd Aug, 2023
Description :

 A swimming competition was organized by St. Dominic Savio’s High School,Patna on 2nd August 2023. Total seven students participated from St. Karen’s High School, Patna. 

NAME. Pratyush Raj (11-C), Rakshit Rana (10-C), Agastya Kishore (9-G), Yuvraj Singh (7-A), Shashank Aditya (8-F), Adarsh Dev (6-F), and Shailya Raj (5-B). All over Patna 12 school participated in which Shailya Raj of class 5-B Won silver medal.

Event: Patna District Athletics Championship 2023
Event Venue : Patliputra Sports Complex
Event Date : 21st May, 2023
Description :

Patna District Athletics Championship 2023


Result:- 

1. SUKRITI RAJ (12- B)

100MTS (GOLD)

200MTS (GOLD)


2. PRIYANSHI (9-E )

100MTS (GOLD)

300MTS (GOLD)


3. AGUSTYA KISHOR (9-G)

100MTS (GOLD)

300MTS (SILVER)


4. ARCHITA KUMARI(7-A)

60MTS (BRONZE)

600MTS (SILVER)


5. LAKSHMI KUMARI (10-E)

400MTS (SILVER)

800MTS (GOLD)


6. PRACHI KUMARI (10- B)

800MTS (GOLD)

1500MTS (SILVER)


7. NIDHI (10 F)

100MTS (BRONZE)

Event: ‘CHECKMATE’ INTER SCHOOL CHESS COMPETITION - 2023
Event Venue : DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL PATNA EAST.
Event Date : 16th May, 2023
Description :

Checkmate inter school chess competition 2023 was organized by D.P.S Patna East on 16th & 17th May 2023.

From St. Karen's High school 17 Students participated in 3 groups. Under 09  (03-Boys, 03 Girls) ,Under-11 (02 Girls, 03 Boys). Under-14 (03 Boys, 03 Girls)  

The students received an  overall championship. 

Event: Track club open state athletic meet.
Event Venue : Jagjeevan stadium Danapur.
Event Date : 11th Mar, 2023
Description :

Winners from our school:-

Sukriti raj- 400m gold, 200m silver ,4*100m relay silver

Priyanshi- 200m silver, 100m gold, 400m silver, Relay 4*100m silver

Agastya kishor- 100m gold , 200m gold, 400m silver

Archita - 400m silver, 200m bronze

Aadrika- 100m bronze, Relay 4*100m silver

Lakshmi- Relay 4*100m silver

Trishna- 100m bronze


Pages
Total Achievements : 18